Abdominal Imaging Schedule

September 14 – 18, 2020  Preliminary Schedule*

Monday, September 14, 2020

8:00 – 8:45 a.m. Radiology-Pathology of the Kidney: Part 1 Dr. Marko
8:50 – 9:35 a.m. Radiology-Pathology of the Kidney: Part 2 Dr. Marko
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Imaging of the Retroperitoneum Dr. Marko
10:35 – 11:20 a.m. Gestational Trophoblastic Disease
Dr. Marko
11:30 – 12:15 p.m. Male GU: Beyond the Prostate and Testis Seminar Dr. Marko
12:15 – 1:15 p.m. Lunch Break and Virtual Office Hours
1:15 – 1:45 p.m. Lesions of the Female Pelvic Floor Seminar Dr. Marko
1:50 – 2:35 p.m. Genitourinary Case Review Seminar 1 Dr. Marko
2:45 – 3:30 p.m. Genitourinary Case Review Seminar 2    Dr. Marko
3:35 – 4:05 p.m. Genitourinary Case Review Seminar 3 Dr. Marko
4:10 – 4:40 p.m. Genitourinary Case Review Seminar 4 Dr. Marko

Tuesday, September 15, 2020

8:00 – 8:45 a.m. Prostate Imaging Dr. Turkbey
8:50 – 9:35 a.m. Imaging of the Scrotum: Part 1 Dr. Rubens
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Imaging of the Scrotum: Part 2 Dr. Rubens
10:35 – 11:20 a.m. Acute Scrotal Doppler: Case-based Review Seminar  Dr. Rubens
11:30 – 12:15 p.m. Imaging of the Ovarian Neoplasms: Part 1  Dr. Wagner
12:15 – 1:15 p.m. LUNCH
1:15 – 2:00 p.m. Imaging of the Ovarian Neoplasms: Part 2 Dr. Wagner
2:05 – 2:50 p.m. Adrenal Imaging in Adults    Dr. Wagner
3:00 – 3:45 p.m. Imaging of the Uterus: Selected Topics - Part 1  Dr. Wagner
3:50 – 4:35 p.m. Imaging of the Uterus: Selected Topics - Part 12 Dr. Wagner

Wednesday, September 16, 2020

8:00 – 8:45 a.m. Evaluation of the Adnexal Mass: Non-Neoplastic
Dr. Wong
8:50 – 9:35 a.m. Imaging of the Urinary Bladder Dr. Wong
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Radiologic Pathology of the Ureter Dr. Wong
10:35 – 11:20 a.m. Imaging of the Second Trimester Pregnancy Dr. Lattin
11:30 – 12:15 p.m. Primary Hepatic Tumors: Part 1
Dr. Manning
12:15 – 1:15 p.m. LUNCH
1:15 – 2:00 p.m. Primary Hepatic Tumors: Part 2 Dr. Manning
2:05 – 2:50 p.m. Gastric and Small Bowel Malignancies: Part 1   
Dr. Manning
3:00 – 3:45 p.m. Gastric and Small Bowel Malignancies: Part 2  Dr. Manning
3:50 – 4:35 p.m. Benign and Malignant Gall Bladder Disease  Dr. Sekhar

Thursday, September 17, 2020

8:00 – 8:45 a.m. Cysts Pancreatic Neoplasms   Dr. Sekhar
8:50 – 9:35 a.m. Solid Pancreatic Neoplasms    
Dr. Sekhar
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Pancreatic Inflammatory Disease   
Dr. Sekhar
10:35 – 11:20 a.m. Colonic Neoplasms Dr. Lane
11:30 – 12:15 p.m. Anorectal Neoplasms   Dr. Lane
12:15 – 1:15 p.m. LUNCH
1:15 – 2:00 p.m. The Spleen 
Dr. Rubens
2:05 – 2:35 p.m. Diffuse Liver Disease              Dr. Rubens
2:45 – 3:15 p.m. Mesenteric Ischemia
Dr. Scholz
3:20 – 4:05 p.m. Celiac Disease and Patterns of Malabsorption, Dysmotility, Insufficiency
Dr. Scholz
4:10 – 4:40 p.m. Inflammatory Bowel Disease

Dr. Scholz

Friday, September 18 2020

8:00 – 8:45 a.m. GI Case-Based Seminar
Dr. Scholz
8:50 – 9:35 a.m. Tumors and Tumor-like Lesions of the Periotoneal Cavity
Dr. Taffel
9:45 – 10:30 a.m. Mesenteric Masses and Cystic Lesion of the Periotneal Cavity Dr. Taffel
10:35 – 11:20 a.m.

Imaging of Biliary Disease: Benign and Malignant Tumors 

Dr. Jha
11:30 – 12:15 p.m.  Imaging of Liver Metastases with Emphasis on CT
Dr. Zeman
 

* Schedule is subject to change

Musculoskeletal Imaging Categorical Course

October 26–29, 2020

This course covers the vast majority of musculoskeletal diseases including trauma, neoplasm, infection, and arthritis and internal derangement.

Learn More ยป